TEXT BOOK LIST FOR CLASSES VI - X

Sl No
Area
Pick-up
Mon- Sat

1Sub Jail07:00 am

2

Raj Nagar07:05am
3K V School07:10 am
4Shirdi Nagar 07:15am.
5Timbar yard7:25 am
6Unkal Cross7:30 am 
7Vidya nagar7:40 am
8Siddapajja Temple7:40 am
9Teachers Colony7:45 am
10Sai Nagar7:45 am
11President Hotel7:50 am
12Ekta Nagar7:55 am
13Taj Nagar7:55 am
14Jyoti Colony8:05 am
15Kaveri Colony8:05 am
16d k school8:15 am 
Tiffin /Lunch Menu Schedule
Days
1st & 3rd Week
2nd & 4th Week
Monday
Methi Paratha & Cucumber Salad(Vit B,Fibrous, Carbohydrates)
Alu Paratha(Potassium, Vit B6,Fibre,)
Tuesday
Roti / Sprouts Bhaji(Vit A,B,C,E,Protein)
Pulav , Sprouts Salad(Vit A,B,C,E, Protein, Fatty Acid)
Wednesday
Idli , Fruits (Protein & Fibrous low in fat)
Dosa & Fruits( Protein, Carbohydrates,Vit B,C)
ThursdayChapathi & bhaji (Protein, Fibrous,Vit,Minerals)
Rice Dal  (Carbohydrates,Protein)
Friday
Puri & bhaji(Vit B, Phosphorous,Calcium)
Palak Paratha & Carrot Salad(Iron, Calcium,Vit E)
Saturday
Fruits or Upma(Carbohydrate, Vit B, Calcium)Sprouts or Poha(Iron,  Carbohydrates)


Sl No
Area
Pick-up
Mon-Sat

1Siddharoodh Math07:20 am

2

Indi Pump07:20 am
3Old Hubli07:25 am
4New Engl;ish Med School07:30am.
5Bankapur Chowk7:30am
6Gabbur7:35 am 
7Bidnal7:35am
8Karike Basaveshwar7:40am
9Cotton Market7:50 am
10Deshpande Nagar7:50 am
11Reliance Fresh7:55 am
12Gujrat Bhavan8:00 am
13Vijaya Nagar8:05 am
14D K Public School8:15 am


TEXT BOOK LIST FOR CLASSES I - V

                      

CLASSBOYSGIRLSTOTAL

NUR

071017
LKG203353
UKG334477
TOTAL NUR-UKG6087147
I  A161026
   B1413

27

    C180927
II A161429
   B171229
  C201030
III   A291241
        B271441
     
IV    A221739
        B152237

           C

211637
V      A231639
        B221638
        C172037
TOTAL   I-V
275201476
VI    A251237
        B211435
        C201434
VII  A161531
        B171431
         C161430
VIII A170926
        B141125
  IX   221739
   X  A131730
       B201030
TOTAL VI - X191147348
TOTAL NUR-X526435971


School Bus 

Sl No
Area
Pick-up
Mon- Sat

1Maratha Gallli7:00 am

2

Settlement area7:10am
3CBT7:15 am
4Tabib land 7:20am.
5Ganesh peth7:25 am
6Station Road7:35 am 
7Gadag Road7:45 am
8Chalukya Colony7:45 am
9Rail Nagar7:50 am
10Keshwapur8:00 am
11Arihant Nagar8:00 am
12Madhura Colony8:00 am
13Madhura Colony8:00 am
14Gandiwad8:05 am
15Naveen Park8:10 am
16D K Public School8:15 am

​​J K EDUCATION SOCIETY ( R )

Smt Drakshayani Kalyanshettar Public School​

​Shakti colony, Near Adhyapak Nagar, Hubli-580032. Karnataka​
                         Contact No: +91836-2958579/ 8904262165                              

E-MAIL: indiradkpublicschool@gmail.com

AFFILIATION NO: 830277

SCHOOL NO: 45206

TEXT BOOK LIST FOR CLASSES NUR - UKG

SL.NOPARTICULARSPUBLICATIONS
1MARIGOLD

NCERT
2RIMJIM
NCERT
3MATHS MAGIC
NCERT
4HARMONY EVSNEW SARASWATI
5KANNADA 
STATE GOVT
6THINK AGAIN SUN BEAM 
7RIMJIM W/B
SARASWATI
8MARIGOLD W/BSARASWATI
9GEM'S ENGLISH GRAMMAR
RATNA SAGAR
10JR MATHS

BHARATI BHAVAN
11BLUE CHIP COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE


SL.NO
PARTICULARSPUBLICATION
1

Fun with       Alphabet(A- Z)


wordsmith

2Pre school num 1-20

Grafalco
3Pre school Phonic (2) Picture Book

Grafalco
4Nanhey Geet - 1
Kinderston
5Get together sem 1

Maria
6Get together sem 2

Maria
7Cursive writing

Maria
8
Sadbhavana  hindi lkg

Maria
9Get together sem 1
Maria
10Get together sem 2
Maria
11Sadbhavana  hindi ukg
Maria


Calendar Of Events For The Year 2023-24

Route & Timings for the year 2023-24

 SCHOOL STRENGTH: 2023-24

Sl No
Area
Pick-up
Mon- Sat

1Ramesh Bhavan07:00 am

2

Badami nagar07:05am
3Old Badami Nagar07:05 am
4Shabari Nagar 07:10am.
5Suncity 7:15 am
6Shanti Nagar Church7:20 am 
7Sulla Road 7:25 am
8Azad Park7:30 am
9Metro Park7:40 am
10Manoj park7:40 am
11Swagat Colony8:00 am
12Gopankoppa8:05am
13D K Public School8:15 am


SL.NOPARTICULARSPUBLICATIONS
1HONEY SUCKLE

NCERT
2A PACT WT SONNCERT
3VASANTNCERT
4BAL RAM KHATANCERT
5SCIENCENCERT
6HISTORYNCERT
7GEOGRAPHYNCERT
8SOCIAL & POLITICAL LIFENCERT
9MATHSNCERT
10KANNADA 

STATE GOVT
11ENGLISH W/BS CHAND
12ME & MINE POW HINDISARASWATI
13ACTIVE MAP PRACTICESHARADA PRESS
14BLUE CHIP COMPUTERKNOWLEDGE



HOME TIME TABLE : I -V
Morning Session
TimeActivity
6:30 - 6:45Wake up, Brush, Warm -up
6:45 - 7:15Study time, Revise the portion orally
7:15 - 7:45Bath/Prayer/Breakfast
7:45 - 8:00Get ready for School


Evening Session
4:00 - 4:30Fresh up
4:30 - 5:30Newspaper reading, Play time
5:30 - 8:30Study time,H.W
8:30 - 8:45Dinner
8:45 - 9:00Relaxation, Entertainment
9:15 - 6:30Sleeping Hours


HOME TIME-TABLE:VI-X
Morning Session
5:30 - 5:45Wake up, Brush, Warm-up
5:45 - 7:00Study time, Revise the portion orally
7:00 -7:45 Bath/Prayer/Breakfast
7:45 - 8-00Get ready for School


Evening Session
4:00 - 4:30Fresh up
4:30 - 5:30Newspaper reading, Play Time
5:30 - 8:30Study Time, H.W
8:30 - 8:45Dinner
8:45 - 9:00Relaxation, Entertainment
9:15 - 5:30Sleeping Hours