VANDE MATARAM

INDEPENDENCE DAY ACTIVITIES

Shravani Shivalli   IIB , 1ST  PRIZE

Kalantar Art Competition Organised by CBSE 

Asad Doddamani V B,, 1ST  PRIZE

Jake Joseph Xavier  IV B, 1ST  PRIZE

​MANVITA HUBBALLI IX

Our Students bagged Second Prize

REHAAN  VIII A

Shivani  Haveri IIIB, 2ND  PRIZE

Vismalaya Hullur I A , 1ST PRIZE

Sampreeta Hiremath IIIB, 1ST  PRIZE

Anushka Doddamani  V A, 2ND  PRIZE

KRISHNA PRANEET V B

MD SILAAN II A

Smriti Hegde  IV C, 1ST  PRIZE

DAKSHESH VI A 

​PRATIKSHA AMBIGER V B

BHUMIKA KULKARNI IX 

AHALYA MURALI  III C

​AYUSH DHUMAL VII A 

Aadnya Angadi  V B,, 2ND PRIZE

​NISHITA G  VIII A

MERA BHARAT MAHAN

​RAGHUNANDAN SHET VIII B

​SAMARTH HAVERI VII A

D RAMPRATEEK IX

​SAMANVITA HIREMATH IX

Atharva Kulkarni    IIB , 2ND  PRIZE

DRUVA II B

Pranavi Ullagaddi  IIIA , 1ST  PRIZE

AFFILIATION NO: 830277

SCHOOL NO: 45206

Pranam Joshi  IIC , 2ND  PRIZE

​KUNAL JEERAWALA IV C

Saanvi  Agali   V C,, 2ND PRIZE

WORLD YOGA DAY

SANJANA KUBALLI IV A

75th Independence Day Celebration

Vrunda Ramannavar  I B , 2ND PRIZE

VANAMAHOTSAVA CELEBRATED WITH ROTARY CLUB 

​DAKSH MUTTIN VII B 

Sannidhi   I A , 2nd  PRIZE

Pratham Shetty  IIIA , 2ND  PRIZE

Anirudh Miskin  V A, 1ST  PRIZE

Aditya Angadi  IIA , 2ND  PRIZE

SINDHOORA VI A

Sanjana M Kuballi  IV A, 2ND  PRIZE

Tavish Yadav  IV B, 2ND  PRIZE

Darshit M H  IIIC, 3RD  PRIZE

Misbha Nadaf   V C,, 1ST PRIZE

Dheeraj Chatni IIC , 1ST  PRIZE

KARGIL DIWAS

Arvin Shetty  I B , 3RD PRIZE

​HARSHITA TUDU IV C

​DHEERAJ II A

NEEV JAIN of Class VIII has bagged 

GOLD MEDAL - UNDER 15 SINGLES

GOLD MEDAL - UNDER 19 DOUBLES

SILVER MEDAL - UNDER 15 DOUBLES

STATE LEVEL BADMINTON COMPETITION ORGANISED BY JITO


SAMARTHINI  III C

Suhaan Kodikoppamath  I B , 1ST PRIZE

Anushka Kaggod IIIC, 2ND  PRIZE

DIYA KATAVKAR

NIKHIL GOANKAR  IV A

Shubhamprasad Hajeri  IV C, 2ND  PRIZE


Sanvi Chuknatti  IV A, 3RD  PRIZE

World Environmental Day 

​​J K EDUCATION SOCIETY ( R )

Smt Drakshayani Kalyanshettar Public School​

​Shakti colony, Near Adhyapak Nagar, Hubli-580032. Karnataka​
                         Contact No: +91836-2958579/6361310659                             

E-MAIL: indiradkpublicschool@gmail.com

Samarthini Kadshetti IIIC, 1ST  PRIZE

INCHARA  VIII A

Nikil Gaonkar IV A, 1ST  PRIZE

SAHIL AHMAD VI A 

Karnataka Rajyotsava Celebrations 

Anupama Kerur IIA , 1ST  PRIZE

YUVRAJ M RAJPUT VII A